4 Charles St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $196,129 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Charles St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $245,532, approximately $227 per square foot. 4 Charles St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $112,000 | $49,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $110,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $109,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $108,500 | $49,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $108,500 | $49,000 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $108,500 | $49,000 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map