4 Chelfield Rd Dublin, PA 18917
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Chelfield Rd, Dublin, PA 18917 and is currently estimated at $994,142, approximately $385 per square foot. 4 Chelfield Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Verburgt Peter and Verburgt Mary Ann
Bought by
Meenan John J and Meenan Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,300
Outstanding Balance
$129,774
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$864,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Verburgt Peter and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meenan John J | $439,000 | -- | |
| Verburgt Peter | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meenan John J | $307,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,665 | $56,370 | $7,520 | $48,850 |
| 2024 | $9,665 | $56,370 | $7,520 | $48,850 |
| 2023 | $9,552 | $56,370 | $7,520 | $48,850 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $56,370 | $7,520 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $9,552 | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2020 | $9,552 | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $9,496 | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2017 | $9,425 | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2016 | $9,425 | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,850 | $17,000 | $48,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map