4 Cherokee Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cherokee Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $626,736, approximately $268 per square foot. 4 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1983
Bought by
Guman Richard A and Guman Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guman Richard A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,880 | $272,370 | $99,520 | $172,850 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $272,370 | $99,520 | $172,850 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $272,370 | $99,520 | $172,850 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $272,370 | $99,520 | $172,850 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $228,840 | $110,580 | $118,260 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $228,840 | $110,580 | $118,260 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $228,840 | $110,580 | $118,260 |
| 2018 | $17,636 | $228,840 | $110,580 | $118,260 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $228,840 | $110,580 | $118,260 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $250,860 | $126,320 | $124,540 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $250,860 | $126,320 | $124,540 |
| 2014 | $6,447 | $250,860 | $126,320 | $124,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map