4 Cherry Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Valley Fair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cherry Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $292,324, approximately $188 per square foot. 4 Cherry Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2011
Sold by
Kammerud Marjorie N
Bought by
Hahn Marie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Marie P | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,387 | $225,500 | $31,900 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $164,600 | $26,200 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $164,600 | $26,200 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $164,600 | $26,200 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $164,600 | $26,200 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $117,700 | $22,800 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $117,700 | $22,800 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $117,700 | $22,800 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $117,700 | $22,800 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $117,700 | $22,800 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $111,900 | $22,800 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map