4 Cherry St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $518,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
615
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cherry St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $471,260, approximately $766 per square foot. 4 Cherry St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Carol and Orlando Sally L
Bought by
Merchant Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Orlando Sally L
Bought by
Parsons Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $320,400 | $166,500 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $312,500 | $158,600 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $276,000 | $141,600 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $240,900 | $123,100 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $219,100 | $111,900 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $213,400 | $111,900 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $197,300 | $111,900 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $185,700 | $111,900 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $176,600 | $106,600 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $170,300 | $111,300 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $165,900 | $111,300 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map