4 Cherry St Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cherry St, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $154,848, approximately $150 per square foot. 4 Cherry St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Anson Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Reyes Juan
Bought by
Medina Francisco J Ayard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Munger Burdena
Bought by
Reyes Juan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Francisco J Ayard | $149,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Juan | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medina Francisco J Ayard | $29,800 | |
| Open | Medina Francisco J Ayard | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $154,590 | $28,390 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $126,930 | $28,390 | $98,540 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $136,360 | $28,390 | $107,970 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $98,920 | $25,390 | $73,530 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $98,920 | $25,390 | $73,530 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $94,890 | $25,390 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map