4 Chestnut St Cambridge, MA 02139
Cambridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $937,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Chestnut St, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $879,722, approximately $796 per square foot. 4 Chestnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, New England Hebrew Academy, and Boston University Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Beckmann Paul and Beckmann Chinfan
Bought by
Falcone Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone Michael | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falcone Michael | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Falcone Michael | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Falcone Michael | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Falcone Michael | $189,050 |