4 Chipmunk Ln Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $564,960 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Chipmunk Ln, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $693,990, approximately $260 per square foot. 4 Chipmunk Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Tuftonboro Central School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Gehan Ft
Bought by
Brewer Elisabeth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Elisabeth N | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $557,300 | $178,800 | $378,500 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $304,000 | $82,800 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $296,400 | $82,800 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $296,400 | $82,800 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $273,000 | $82,800 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $289,400 | $82,800 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $244,400 | $82,800 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $244,400 | $82,800 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $244,400 | $82,800 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $244,400 | $82,800 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map