4 Cielo Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,510,000 - $1,795,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cielo Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,677,331, approximately $701 per square foot. 4 Cielo Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Betty Jean Gonzales Trust and Gonzales Marcus
Bought by
Gonzales James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Betty Jean
Bought by
Gonzales Betty J and Betty Jean Gonzales Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Arthur Larry
Bought by
Gonzales Betty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Rosenbaum Lawrence and Rosenbaum Amy Grumet
Bought by
Gonzales Betty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Brown Mel and Brown Kathleen P
Bought by
Rosenbaum Lawrence and Rosenbaum Amy Grumet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Betty Jean | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Gonzales Betty Jean | $925,000 | -- | |
| Rosenbaum Lawrence | $700,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Betty Jean | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenbaum Lawrence | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Betty Jean | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,985 | $1,644,872 | $1,114,268 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $14,674 | $1,238,639 | $669,896 | $568,743 |
| 2022 | $14,417 | $1,214,352 | $656,761 | $557,591 |
| 2021 | $14,033 | $1,190,541 | $643,883 | $546,658 |
| 2020 | $13,861 | $1,178,333 | $637,281 | $541,052 |
| 2019 | $13,666 | $1,155,229 | $624,785 | $530,444 |
| 2018 | $13,056 | $1,132,578 | $612,535 | $520,043 |
| 2017 | $12,943 | $1,110,372 | $600,526 | $509,846 |
| 2016 | $12,071 | $1,058,876 | $572,676 | $486,200 |
| 2015 | $11,627 | $998,939 | $540,260 | $458,679 |
| 2014 | $10,251 | $899,945 | $486,720 | $413,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map