4 Cohansey Cir Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cohansey Cir, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $421,978, approximately $210 per square foot. 4 Cohansey Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Gonsecki Gerald J and Gonsecki Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonsecki Gerald J | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $431,400 | $76,100 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $386 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $386 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $386 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $11,200 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map