Estimated Value: $648,508 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Colby Ln, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $668,627, approximately $299 per square foot. 4 Colby Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Monroe Anna L
Bought by
Anna L Monroe T 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Hatch Jon D and Hatch Gail A
Bought by
Lachance Marc M and Lachance Anna L M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna L Monroe T 2021 | -- | None Available | |
| Anna L Monroe T 2021 | -- | None Available | |
| Lachance Marc M | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lachance Marc M | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lachance Marc M | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955 | $546,400 | $144,300 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $546,400 | $144,300 | $402,100 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $358,700 | $98,300 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $9,513 | $358,700 | $98,300 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $9,143 | $358,700 | $98,300 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $138 | $358,700 | $98,300 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $9,402 | $358,700 | $98,300 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $325,400 | $91,800 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $9,036 | $325,400 | $91,800 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $325,400 | $91,800 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $8,508 | $298,100 | $91,800 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $298,100 | $91,800 | $206,300 |
| 2011 | $7,838 | $288,700 | $91,800 | $196,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map