Seller's Agent in 2026
Garrett Hillary
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE
(815) 297-4150
162 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $305,000
Tucked away on a wooded cul-de-sac in The Galena Territory, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and upgrades. Step inside to an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen featuring a new center island with seating, abundant cabinet and drawer storage, and a sizable pantry. One of the true highlights of this home is the newly built addition on the rear of the home. Thoughtfully designed with new windows, exterior doors, and efficient mini-split heating and cooling units, these spaces can be enjoyed year-round. The lower-level sunroom also boasts new window treatments, while both rooms feature updated flooring. Step outside to a brand-new deck, or take advantage of the freshly redone decking on two lower-level decks perfect for soaking up the peaceful wooded surroundings. Additional updates include extensive landscaping with stone accents around the home, paved parking spaces, and more, making this property move-in ready inside and out. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, or a weekend escape, this home offers flexibility for every lifestyle. Ownership in The Galena Territory includes access to outstanding amenities: indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball and game rooms, a marina, equestrian center, and more than 32 miles of scenic trails. You’ll also enjoy proximity to Eagle Ridge Resort & Spa, championship golf courses, and The Country Store. All furnishings are negotiable via separate bill of sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE License #475166902 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramella Lance | $292,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Muntz Jeffrey D | $152,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Edwards Stephanie J Te | $110,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muntz Jeffrey D | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $292,500 | -2.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +103.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $152,000 | -4.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2019 09/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $159,500 | +45.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,100 | $88,224 | $6,215 | $82,009 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $64,222 | $5,070 | $59,152 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $54,769 | $4,324 | $50,445 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $50,665 | $4,000 | $46,665 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $36,353 | $3,994 | $32,359 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $36,353 | $3,994 | $32,359 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $36,408 | $4,000 | $32,408 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $36,408 | $4,000 | $32,408 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $28,292 | $6,100 | $22,192 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $28,292 | $6,100 | $22,192 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $30,171 | $6,505 | $23,666 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Garrett Hillary
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE
(815) 297-4150
162 in this area
224 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Peter Brennan
COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY
(815) 238-2878
170 in this area
188 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
AGENT NON-MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202505272
APN: 06-412-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.