4 Columbia Dr Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,465 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Columbia Dr, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $652,866, approximately $290 per square foot. 4 Columbia Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Live Oaks School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Martin Thomas J and Martin Diane M
Bought by
Shoop Airon and Shoop Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoop Airon | $340,000 | -- | |
| Shoop Airon | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoop Airon | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Shoop Airon | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoop Airon | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $292,160 | $100,780 | $191,380 |
| 2024 | $8,514 | $292,160 | $100,780 | $191,380 |
| 2023 | $7,938 | $292,160 | $100,780 | $191,380 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $292,160 | $100,780 | $191,380 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $253,790 | $71,400 | $182,390 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $253,790 | $71,400 | $182,390 |
| 2019 | $7,033 | $253,790 | $71,400 | $182,390 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $253,790 | $71,400 | $182,390 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $253,790 | $71,400 | $182,390 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $241,510 | $71,400 | $170,110 |
| 2015 | $6,733 | $241,510 | $71,400 | $170,110 |
| 2014 | $6,574 | $241,510 | $71,400 | $170,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map