4 Commonwealth Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $758,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Commonwealth Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $731,333, approximately $270 per square foot. 4 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Joanne M
Bought by
Joseph Bryan W and Joseph Philip R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Strescino William S
Bought by
Joseph Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Strescino Marilyn R and Strescino William S
Bought by
Strescino Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Bryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Joanne M | -- | -- | |
| Strescino William S | -- | -- | |
| Strescino Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $638,400 | $142,900 | $495,500 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $594,300 | $136,100 | $458,200 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $568,800 | $121,500 | $447,300 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $463,700 | $105,700 | $358,000 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $422,900 | $96,100 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $404,200 | $96,100 | $308,100 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $364,800 | $96,100 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $344,000 | $96,100 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $319,900 | $86,500 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $286,700 | $86,500 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $280,400 | $86,500 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map