4 Concord Dr Shamong, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $701,173 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,193
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Concord Dr, Shamong, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $723,543, approximately $226 per square foot. 4 Concord Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Indian Mills Elementary School, Indian Mills Memorial School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Diestelkamp Charles Scott and Oblennis Mary Alice
Bought by
Richards David P and Richards Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Finch Mark T and Finch Nancy M
Bought by
Diestelkamp Charles Scott and Oblennis Mary Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards David P | $452,000 | Group 21 Title Agency | |
| Diestelkamp Charles Scott | $288,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richards David P | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards David P | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diestelkamp Charles Scott | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,671 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $10,888 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $10,888 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $10,541 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $10,352 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $10,228 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $10,151 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $9,984 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $10,326 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2016 | $9,980 | $364,500 | $118,000 | $246,500 |
| 2015 | $9,756 | $365,000 | $118,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $9,158 | $365,000 | $118,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map