4 Cooper Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $437,303 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cooper Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $449,576, approximately $217 per square foot. 4 Cooper Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Orourke Thomas and Schwabb Robin L
Bought by
Finn Amanda and Finn Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$317,513
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Holloway Jean H
Bought by
Orourke Thomas and Schwab Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,336
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Amanda | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Finn Amanda | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Orourke Thomas | $128,000 | -- | |
| Orourke Thomas | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Amanda | $333,841 | |
| Closed | Finn Amanda | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke Thomas | $98,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke Thomas | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke Thomas | $124,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $254,600 | $93,100 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $176,400 | $74,300 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $176,400 | $74,300 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $176,400 | $74,300 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $176,400 | $74,300 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $161,600 | $72,100 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $161,600 | $72,100 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $161,600 | $72,100 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $161,600 | $72,100 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $161,600 | $72,100 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $163,000 | $72,100 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $163,000 | $72,100 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map