4 Cornell Ave Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cornell Ave, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $397,735, approximately $306 per square foot. 4 Cornell Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Gorecki Robert D and Gorecki Dean H
Bought by
Panetta-Jackson Cara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Gorecki Robert
Bought by
Panetta Deborah L Gorecki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Rhinebeck Savings Bank
Bought by
Gorecki Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Mowry Donald
Bought by
Rhinebeck Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panetta-Jackson Cara | -- | None Available | |
| Panetta Deborah L Gorecki | -- | Harry Miller | |
| Gorecki Robert | $131,500 | -- | |
| Rhinebeck Savings Bank | $157,309 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $296,700 | $75,500 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $272,200 | $69,300 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $256,800 | $65,400 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $227,300 | $58,900 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $194,300 | $58,900 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,800 | $58,900 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map