9 Cornell Ave Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $328,742 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cornell Ave, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $345,186, approximately $342 per square foot. 9 Cornell Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $261,400 | $69,500 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $239,800 | $63,800 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $226,200 | $60,200 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $200,200 | $54,200 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $171,100 | $54,200 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,500 | $54,200 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map