4 Cossitt Rd Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cossitt Rd, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $570,020, approximately $453 per square foot. 4 Cossitt Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Pearcy Patricia
Bought by
Hegedus Michael and Hegedus Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegedus Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hegedus Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,967 | $332,690 | $164,210 | $168,480 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $332,690 | $164,210 | $168,480 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $244,290 | $125,440 | $118,850 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $244,290 | $125,440 | $118,850 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $244,290 | $125,440 | $118,850 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $244,290 | $125,440 | $118,850 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $244,290 | $125,440 | $118,850 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $220,750 | $130,200 | $90,550 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $220,750 | $130,200 | $90,550 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $220,750 | $130,200 | $90,550 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | $220,750 | $130,200 | $90,550 |
| 2014 | $5,541 | $220,750 | $130,200 | $90,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map