D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Devon Butrick
Southern Oaks RE Properties LLC
(601) 248-4636
19 Total Sales
Escape to peace and privacy with this nice 2 bed, 1 bath home located in Calhoun County, just 12 minutes from the boat ramp at Grenada Lake! Sitting on a beautiful 2-acre secluded lot, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and nature — ideal for a family getaway, weekend retreat, or the ultimate fish camp. Grenada Lake is world-renowned for its white perch (crappie) fishing, drawing anglers from across the country. Enjoy easy access to the lake, scenic countryside views, and plenty of room to relax or expand. Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms / 1 Full Bath 2 Acres of Private Land Short Drive to Grenada Lake Boat Ramp (approx. 12 minutes) Peaceful, Secluded Setting Perfect for Family Home, Vacation Spot, or Fisherman's Retreat Great Investment or Airbnb Potential Don't miss this chance to own your slice of Mississippi outdoors!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Oaks RE Properties LLC License #S60394 Listed on: 11/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $60,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $68,000 | -6.2% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -8.2% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -2.5% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $81,000 | +68.8% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $5,091 | $684 | $4,407 |
| 2024 | $647 | $5,091 | $684 | $4,407 |
| 2023 | $606 | $5,091 | $684 | $4,407 |
| 2022 | $547 | $4,493 | $684 | $3,809 |
| 2021 | $524 | $4,484 | $675 | $3,809 |
| 2020 | $518 | $4,484 | $675 | $3,809 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,989 | $450 | $2,539 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,943 | $450 | $2,493 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,943 | $450 | $2,493 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,943 | $450 | $2,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,943 | $450 | $2,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,778 | $450 | $3,328 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,296 | $2,968 | $3,328 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Devon Butrick
Southern Oaks RE Properties LLC
(601) 248-4636
19 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Judy Mosley
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Burch
Burch Realty Group
(662) 274-4935
424 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4131138
APN: 050400-001-00-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.