Estimated Value: $647,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,044
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Creative Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $647,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 4 Creative Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Butte Creek Property Corp
Bought by
Coletti Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy John and Kennedy Diane
Bought by
Creative Lane Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Wright Larry and Wright Joy
Bought by
Kennedy John and Kennedy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coletti Enterprises Llc | $125,000 | Valley Title | |
| Creative Lane Llc | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kennedy John | $400,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creative Lane Llc | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $452,622 | $348,173 | $104,449 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $443,748 | $341,347 | $102,401 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $435,048 | $334,654 | $100,394 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $426,519 | $328,093 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $418,157 | $321,660 | $96,497 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $413,870 | $318,362 | $95,508 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $405,756 | $312,120 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $397,800 | $306,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $390,000 | $300,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $452,703 | $367,824 | $84,879 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $445,904 | $362,299 | $83,605 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $400,000 | $225,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map