Seller's Agent in 2025
Ana Vasquez
Compass
(510) 828-6511
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,633 - $536,000
Welcome to 4 Crowley Court—a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,420 sq ft of comfortable living in a quiet Pittsburg court. Recently painted inside and out, this charming property features updated bathrooms, spacious living areas filled with natural light, and an inviting layout perfect for family living or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with solar panels (energy-efficient, consumption-only system) that help keep utility costs low year-round. The backyard offers room for gardening, gatherings, or future personalization. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, schools, and freeway access, this home combines comfort, efficiency, and convenience at a great value. Come and see why 4 Crowley Ct is the perfect place to call home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Cristian | $535,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Orozco Gilberto Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozco Gilbert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Orozco Gilbert | $173,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Orozco Eugenio | -- | -- | |
| Orozco Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Orozco Gilberto A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Orozco Gilberto A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Cristian | $518,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Gilbert | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Gilberto A | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $535,000 | +12.6% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $175,671 | $53,667 | $122,004 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $172,227 | $52,615 | $119,612 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $168,851 | $51,584 | $117,267 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $165,541 | $50,573 | $114,968 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $162,296 | $49,582 | $112,714 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $157,484 | $48,112 | $109,372 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $154,397 | $47,169 | $107,228 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $151,371 | $46,245 | $105,126 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $148,404 | $45,339 | $103,065 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $146,175 | $44,658 | $101,517 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $143,313 | $43,784 | $99,529 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ana Vasquez
Compass
(510) 828-6511
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Hector Vasquez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(510) 828-6510
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hector Rodriguez
Adapt Real Estate
(510) 734-2730
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41115744
APN: 087-342-002-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.