4 Crown Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Crown Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $314,389, approximately $182 per square foot. 4 Crown Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Revo Joseph O and Revo Oluwanishola
Bought by
Zurita Veronica L and Zurita Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,210
Outstanding Balance
$267,207
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Gendrolis Richard L
Bought by
Asenuga Joseph O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,375
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Harvey Jerry L
Bought by
Gendrolis Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurita Veronica L | $270,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Asenuga Joseph O | $172,500 | -- | |
| Gendrolis Richard L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zurita Veronica L | $276,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Asenuga Joseph O | $129,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Gendrolis Richard L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $300,200 | $68,800 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $270,500 | $68,800 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $247,000 | $68,800 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $210,600 | $64,600 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $204,500 | $64,600 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $194,300 | $64,600 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $191,300 | $64,600 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $186,400 | $64,600 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $184,100 | $68,300 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map