4 Cully Ct Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cully Ct, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $458,477, approximately $255 per square foot. 4 Cully Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Kenneth and Mcdonald Roxanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,655
Outstanding Balance
$148,034
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Linkside Place Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kenneth | $305,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $280,000 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Kenneth | $169,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $333,180 | $131,235 | $201,945 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $326,648 | $128,662 | $197,986 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $320,244 | $126,140 | $194,104 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $313,966 | $123,667 | $190,299 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $307,811 | $121,243 | $186,568 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $304,655 | $120,000 | $184,655 |
| 2019 | $572 | $32,951 | $32,951 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $32,305 | $32,305 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $31,672 | $31,672 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $31,051 | $31,051 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,585 | $30,585 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,986 | $29,986 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map