NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $443,000

1 Bed
0.5 Bath
700 Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2015

Last sale price $65,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 537% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,624 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Deck
  • Farm
  • 22 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Pond

About This Home

As of December 2015

HERE IS YOUR CHANCE!! LOVELY AND PRIVATE COUNTRY COTTAGE (OFF THE GRID) WITH LARGE BARN LOCATED ON 22+- TOTALLY PRIVATE ACRES. PERFECT AS A SPORTSMAN CAMP OR HOMESTEADERS DWELLING. MIX OF OPEN AND WOODED LAND INCLUDING HIGH SLOPING PASTURE WITH POND. RUGGED EXTRA STORAGE SHED. LAND FORMERLY USED FOR PASTURING HORSES! SUPERB DEER AND TURKEY HABITAT! POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING WITH 20% DOWN! GREAT PROPERTY AT DISCOUNTED PRICE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Riley Sr

Vermont Forest and Field, Inc. License #081.0000198 Listed on: 10/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Riley Sr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1985

Lot Details

  • 22 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Softwood Flooring
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 0.5 Bathroom

Year Built

1985

Lot Details

22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Construction: Existing
  • Seasonal: Yes
  • Total Stories: 1.5
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Features Interior: Natural Woodwork
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Softwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 8 X 10.5, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 13 X 15, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom, 12 X 17.5, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 700
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 700

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Driveway: Common/Shared, Gravel
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab - Floating
  • Roads: Dead End, Gravel, Private
  • Roof: Slate
  • Features Exterior: Barn, Deck, Fence - Full, Patio, Shed

Utilities

  • Electric: Off Grid
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle, Wood
  • Heating: Stove - Wood

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 958320
  • Lot Acres: 22
  • Lot Description: Farm - Horse/Animal, Pond, View, Wooded

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $65,000 +10.2% $93 / Sq Ft
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Sale $59,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $341,200 $76,300 $264,900
2023 -- $282,500 $76,300 $206,200
2022 $2,778 $113,800 $52,600 $61,200
2021 $2,706 $113,800 $52,600 $61,200
2020 $3,220 $132,000 $52,600 $79,400
2019 $0 $132,000 $52,600 $79,400
2018 $0 $132,000 $52,600 $79,400
2017 $3,245 $150,600 $52,600 $98,000
2016 $2,631 $121,500 $52,600 $68,900
2015 -- $1,215 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,503 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,503 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4453948

PrimeMLS

APN: 393-122-10437

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.