4 Day St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,893 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Day St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $397,223, approximately $410 per square foot. 4 Day St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Magee Jennifer
Bought by
Vigeant Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,423
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$387,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Macomber Kathleen and Macomber William E
Bought by
Magee Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Armstrong William H and Armstrong Patricia
Bought by
Macomber William E and Macomber Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigeant Richard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Vigeant Richard P | $30,000 | -- | |
| Magee Jennifer | $165,000 | -- | |
| Magee Jennifer | $165,000 | -- | |
| Macomber William E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Macomber William | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigeant Richard P | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magee Jennifer | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macomber William | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $267,400 | $174,500 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $262,900 | $174,500 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $235,400 | $152,800 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $221,400 | $142,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $192,000 | $128,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $192,000 | $128,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $165,300 | $106,600 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $156,800 | $101,400 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $152,500 | $101,400 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $148,300 | $101,400 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $147,300 | $101,400 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map