8 Day St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $525,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Day St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $448,218, approximately $271 per square foot. 8 Day St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Markey William
Bought by
Markey William and Markey Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,558
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Eddy Edna
Bought by
Markey William and Silva Antone P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markey William | $99,500 | -- | |
| Markey William B | $99,500 | -- | |
| Markey William | $99,500 | -- | |
| Markey William | $99,500 | -- | |
| Markey William | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markey William | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Markey William | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $351,600 | $179,000 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $342,500 | $179,000 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $309,900 | $156,800 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $292,300 | $145,700 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $253,400 | $131,800 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $253,400 | $131,800 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $220,900 | $109,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $210,800 | $104,100 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $203,300 | $104,100 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $194,600 | $104,100 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $193,000 | $104,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map