4 Deep Forest Dr Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $322,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Deep Forest Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $303,915, approximately $224 per square foot. 4 Deep Forest Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Bullock Tony Anthony
Bought by
Toc Edgar Andres Pedroza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Bullock Tony A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,650
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toc Edgar Andres Pedroza | $159,500 | None Available | |
| Bullock Tony A | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullock Tony A | $90,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $319,520 | $124,875 | $194,645 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $157,493 | $30,375 | $127,118 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $157,493 | $30,375 | $127,118 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $157,493 | $30,375 | $127,118 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $157,493 | $30,375 | $127,118 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $157,493 | $30,375 | $127,118 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $157,493 | $30,375 | $127,118 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $136,122 | $26,900 | $109,222 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $136,122 | $26,900 | $109,222 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $136,122 | $26,900 | $109,222 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $124,451 | $23,584 | $100,867 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $124,451 | $23,584 | $100,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map