4 Deerfield Ln Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Deerfield Ln, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $537,147, approximately $368 per square foot. 4 Deerfield Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Kowal Jean L and Kowal Joseph F
Bought by
Kowal Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Alferes Thomas M and Canastra Jeffrey C
Bought by
Kowal Joseph F and Kowal Jeal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowal Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kowal Joseph F | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kowal Joseph F | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $525,800 | $190,300 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $488,300 | $190,300 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $447,700 | $176,400 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $418,300 | $168,100 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $354,200 | $152,800 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $347,300 | $145,900 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $330,300 | $132,800 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $313,400 | $126,500 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $310,400 | $126,500 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $302,200 | $126,500 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $298,700 | $126,500 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map