6 Deerfield Ln Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,853 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Deerfield Ln, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $681,463, approximately $386 per square foot. 6 Deerfield Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Cormier Kathleen A
Bought by
Cormier Kathleen A and Cormier Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Superior Homes Inc
Bought by
Poitras Derek W and Poitras Kimberly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Costa Richard and Costa Donna
Bought by
Superior Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Superior Homes Inc and Johanson Steven
Bought by
Cormier Robert J and Cormier Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Cormier Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Poitras Derek W | $20,000 | -- | |
| Superior Homes Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Robert J | $165,300 | -- | |
| Poitras Derek W | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Robert J | $165,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cormier Robert J | $66,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Robert J | $95,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Robert J | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $533,300 | $190,400 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $513,100 | $190,400 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $454,500 | $176,500 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $431,300 | $168,200 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $374,900 | $152,900 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $368,000 | $146,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $346,400 | $132,900 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $330,900 | $126,600 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $324,500 | $126,600 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $320,100 | $126,600 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $306,100 | $126,600 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map