NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Dodge Rd Unit B9 Rowley, MA 01969

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft

About This Home

As of October 2022

Millwood Apartments 2 bedroom with updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ct bath, spacious living room, good size bedrooms, new plank flooring throughout, common laundry in the building.Close distance to shopping, restaurants, golfing, Northshore beaches, Newburyport, Rt 1, I-95 and Rowley Commuter Rail Station.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Emma Fula

Charlesgate Realty Group, llc Listed on: 09/05/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Emma Fula

Charlesgate Realty Group, llc Listed on: 09/05/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,975
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2123224

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 1975

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 3
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Building
  • Living Area: 800
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2123224
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/05/2022 09/05/22 For Rent $1,975 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $43,142 $3,665,400 $1,138,500 $2,526,900
2024 $43,870 $3,625,600 $1,138,500 $2,487,100
2023 $44,081 $3,385,600 $990,000 $2,395,600
2022 $22,929 $1,568,300 $495,000 $1,073,300
2021 $22,666 $1,454,800 $429,000 $1,025,800
2020 $22,666 $1,454,800 $429,000 $1,025,800
2019 $20,681 $1,408,800 $429,000 $979,800
2018 $19,871 $1,362,900 $429,000 $933,900
2017 $19,271 $1,362,900 $429,000 $933,900
2016 $17,009 $1,184,500 $396,000 $788,500
2015 $16,867 $1,184,500 $396,000 $788,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73032248

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ROWL M:0005 B:0103 L:0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.