4 Downing St Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $520,389 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,639
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Downing St, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $605,597, approximately $229 per square foot. 4 Downing St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joseph D. Sharp Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Hugo Frank T
Bought by
Hugo Ralph V and Hugo Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,564
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$595,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Ralph V | $68,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hugo Ralph V | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,249 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $10,055 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $10,055 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $9,778 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $9,809 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $9,689 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $9,684 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $9,658 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $9,527 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $9,400 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $9,251 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $9,148 | $239,300 | $69,200 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map