4 Driftway Point Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Driftway Point Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $565,305, approximately $298 per square foot. 4 Driftway Point Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Corrello Carl G and Corrello Mary Fanara
Bought by
Szuta Irena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Tremblay Robert
Bought by
Bagnato Christiane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Boril Milan and Boril Patricia
Bought by
Scappaticci Michael and Scappaticci Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szuta Irena | $232,500 | -- | |
| Bagnato Christiane | $115,000 | -- | |
| Scappaticci Michael | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scappaticci Michael | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Scappaticci Michael | $29,000 | |
| Closed | Scappaticci Michael | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scappaticci Michael | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $314,510 | $98,980 | $215,530 |
| 2024 | $7,687 | $314,510 | $98,980 | $215,530 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $314,510 | $98,980 | $215,530 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $225,600 | $97,400 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $9,441 | $225,600 | $97,400 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $225,600 | $97,400 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $225,600 | $97,400 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $225,600 | $97,400 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $203,700 | $92,800 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $203,700 | $92,800 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $203,700 | $92,800 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $203,700 | $92,800 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map