4 Dwight Ave Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $61,867 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Dwight Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $76,217, approximately $80 per square foot. 4 Dwight Ave is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Gargus Mary A
Bought by
Edmondson Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Robertson Jeffrey
Bought by
Gargus Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Gargus Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $7,420 | $960 | $6,460 |
| 2024 | $364 | $7,420 | $960 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $364 | $7,420 | $960 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $364 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $5,880 | $960 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $240 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map