4 E 13th St Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E 13th St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $310,687, approximately $276 per square foot. 4 E 13th St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $74,836 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map