4 E 2nd St Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E 2nd St, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $190,448, approximately $153 per square foot. 4 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1983
Sold by
Sumlar Ronny W
Bought by
Goss Ricky Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1979
Sold by
Brinkley Robert E
Bought by
Sumlar Ronny W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Sold by
Taylor Elsie D
Bought by
Brinkley Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1968
Sold by
Moates Jack L
Bought by
Taylor Elsie D Mrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1962
Sold by
Carroll Lula Mrs
Bought by
Moates Jack L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Carroll Lula Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Ricky Allen | -- | -- | |
| Sumlar Ronny W | -- | -- | |
| Brinkley Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Elsie D Mrs | -- | -- | |
| Moates Jack L | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Lula Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $67,884 | $8,000 | $59,884 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $59,959 | $8,000 | $51,959 |
| 2023 | $962 | $31,451 | $760 | $30,691 |
| 2022 | $490 | $22,656 | $760 | $21,896 |
| 2021 | $497 | $22,656 | $760 | $21,896 |
| 2020 | $498 | $22,656 | $760 | $21,896 |
| 2019 | $304 | $13,334 | $1,735 | $11,599 |
| 2018 | $301 | $12,934 | $1,735 | $11,199 |
| 2017 | $298 | $12,934 | $1,735 | $11,199 |
| 2016 | $298 | $12,934 | $1,735 | $11,199 |
| 2015 | $304 | $13,126 | $1,735 | $11,391 |
| 2014 | $280 | $12,172 | $781 | $11,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map