4 E Broad St Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Estimated Value: $380,771
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Broad St, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 and is currently estimated at $380,771, approximately $152 per square foot. 4 E Broad St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Nehaunsey Middle School and Guardian Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Starr Anthony L and Gogarty Marianne
Bought by
Valley Of The Moon Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Joyce Realty Llc
Bought by
Starr Anthony and Gogarty Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Corsey Michael J and Corsey Steven R
Bought by
Joseph Joyce Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Shar Dan Inc
Bought by
Corsey Michael J and Corsey Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Of The Moon Realty Llc | $199,975 | Continental Title Abstract C | |
| Starr Anthony | $200,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Joyce Realty Llc | $200,000 | Victorian Title | |
| Corsey Michael J | $110,000 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph Joyce Realty Llc | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corsey Michael J | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,809 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $7,432 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $7,221 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $7,047 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $6,455 | $226,800 | $50,000 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map