8 E Broad St Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Estimated Value: $239,193 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Broad St, Gibbstown, NJ 08027 and is currently estimated at $282,548, approximately $204 per square foot. 8 E Broad St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Nehaunsey Middle School and Guardian Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Cassidy Patricia D and Cassidy Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Patricia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $139,600 | $20,600 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map