4 E Franklin St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Franklin St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $363,371, approximately $219 per square foot. 4 E Franklin St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Marion Local Elementary School and Marion Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Hein Merle and Hein Dale
Bought by
Brusn Tyler J and Will Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,585
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Hein Clara Jean
Bought by
Hein Merle and Hein Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,585
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Bought by
Hein Frederick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusn Tyler J | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Hein Merle | -- | None Available | |
| Hein Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brusn Tyler J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $96,810 | $10,780 | $86,030 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $96,810 | $10,780 | $86,030 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $96,810 | $10,780 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $77,080 | $6,830 | $70,250 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $77,080 | $6,830 | $70,250 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $77,530 | $7,280 | $70,250 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $65,630 | $5,460 | $60,170 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $65,630 | $5,460 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $65,630 | $5,460 | $60,170 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $64,050 | $5,460 | $58,590 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $61,320 | $2,730 | $58,590 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $61,320 | $2,730 | $58,590 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $61,320 | $2,730 | $58,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map