4 E Kendall St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $781,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Kendall St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $596,333, approximately $214 per square foot. 4 E Kendall St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Slaney Margaret and Slaney Paul J
Bought by
4 E Kendall Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 E Kendall Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| 4 E Kendall Llc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $438,000 | $60,100 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $386,600 | $60,100 | $326,500 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $355,300 | $52,300 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $291,400 | $41,800 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $243,400 | $33,500 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $215,000 | $33,200 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $202,700 | $29,000 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $188,100 | $29,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $173,100 | $29,000 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $133,400 | $21,900 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $133,400 | $21,900 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $133,400 | $21,900 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map