4 E Lake Dr Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Lake Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $594,217, approximately $273 per square foot. 4 E Lake Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $342,488 | $70,279 | $272,209 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $335,773 | $68,901 | $266,872 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $329,190 | $67,550 | $261,640 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $322,736 | $66,226 | $256,510 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $316,409 | $64,928 | $251,481 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $307,026 | $63,003 | $244,023 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $301,007 | $61,768 | $239,239 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $295,106 | $60,557 | $234,549 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $289,320 | $59,370 | $229,950 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $284,975 | $58,479 | $226,496 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $279,394 | $57,334 | $222,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map