4 E Lamington Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,742 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Lamington Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $212,686, approximately $198 per square foot. 4 E Lamington Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Maria L
Bought by
Ward Ronnie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Ronnie C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $150,700 | $50,000 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $141,800 | $50,000 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $131,600 | $50,000 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $108,600 | $35,000 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $102,100 | $35,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $98,700 | $35,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $100,600 | $35,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $108,200 | $43,600 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map