4 E Yale Loop Unit 4 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 E Yale Loop Unit 4, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,390,926, approximately $736 per square foot. 4 E Yale Loop Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Robert H and Wilson Tamira L
Bought by
Wilson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
White Betty M
Bought by
Wilson Robert H and Wilson Tamira L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Robert H | $330,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Robert H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $548,208 | $345,799 | $202,409 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $537,459 | $339,018 | $198,441 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $526,921 | $332,371 | $194,550 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $516,590 | $325,854 | $190,736 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $506,461 | $319,464 | $186,997 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $501,268 | $316,188 | $185,080 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $491,440 | $309,989 | $181,451 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $481,804 | $303,910 | $177,894 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $472,357 | $297,951 | $174,406 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $463,096 | $292,109 | $170,987 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $456,140 | $287,721 | $168,419 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $447,205 | $282,085 | $165,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map