4 Edwin Ln Monsey, NY 10952
15
Beds
7
Baths
9,301
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Edwin Ln, Monsey, NY 10952. 4 Edwin Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,145 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $17,145 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $16,455 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $16,455 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $16,814 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $17,195 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $17,195 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $16,965 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $16,843 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map