4 Elderglen Unit 59 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $890,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Elderglen Unit 59, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $833,813, approximately $804 per square foot. 4 Elderglen Unit 59 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Freshwater Linda Morris
Bought by
Freshwater Linda Morris and Freshwater John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Morris Linda L
Bought by
Morris Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Dullmeyer Kim A
Bought by
Morris Robert O and Morris Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freshwater Linda Morris | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Morris Robert O | $149,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Robert O | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $259,136 | $155,134 | $104,002 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $254,055 | $152,092 | $101,963 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $249,074 | $149,110 | $99,964 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $244,191 | $146,187 | $98,004 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $239,403 | $143,320 | $96,083 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $236,949 | $141,851 | $95,098 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $232,303 | $139,069 | $93,234 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $227,749 | $136,343 | $91,406 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $223,284 | $133,670 | $89,614 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $218,906 | $131,049 | $87,857 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $215,618 | $129,080 | $86,538 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $211,395 | $126,552 | $84,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map