4 Erie Ln Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $821,741 - $995,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Erie Ln, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $880,685, approximately $434 per square foot. 4 Erie Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Erie Lane T and Erie Chiavacci
Bought by
Chiavacci Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiavacci Anne T | -- | -- | |
| Chiavacci Anne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $730,400 | $405,300 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $709,900 | $398,500 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $654,000 | $364,700 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $592,700 | $324,200 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | $555,700 | $320,200 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $541,100 | $320,200 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $504,800 | $290,400 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $501,800 | $290,400 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $447,100 | $249,900 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $428,300 | $236,400 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $394,300 | $216,100 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map