4 Euclid St Middletown, OH 45044
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Euclid St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $285,484, approximately $130 per square foot. 4 Euclid St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Laws Carolyn F
Bought by
Laws Xcarolyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laws Xcarolyn F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $69,710 | $13,000 | $56,710 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $69,710 | $13,000 | $56,710 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $70,470 | $13,000 | $57,470 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $54,920 | $13,000 | $41,920 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $54,920 | $13,000 | $41,920 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $54,920 | $13,000 | $41,920 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $46,370 | $11,370 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $46,370 | $11,370 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $46,370 | $11,370 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $45,240 | $11,370 | $33,870 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $45,240 | $11,370 | $33,870 |
| 2014 | $948 | $45,240 | $11,370 | $33,870 |
| 2013 | $948 | $40,490 | $11,370 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map