4 Eugene St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Eugene St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $261,196, approximately $187 per square foot. 4 Eugene St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Jamalkowski Thomas D and Jamalkowski Dorothy
Bought by
Jamalkowski Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Estate Argulski Constance M
Bought by
Jamalkowski Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamalkowski Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Jamalkowski Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Jamalkowski Raymond | $107,500 | Dan Rybak | |
| Jamalkowski Raymond J | $107,500 | Dan Rybak |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $232,000 | $28,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $215,000 | $28,000 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $184,000 | $28,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $184,000 | $28,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $156,000 | $28,000 | $128,000 |