4 Evans Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Evans Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $661,791, approximately $252 per square foot. 4 Evans Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Waszmer William
Bought by
Lionetti Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Waszmer Marilyn
Bought by
Waszmer William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lionetti Phyllis | $235,000 | Freedom Land Title Agency | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Waszmer William | -- | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,604 | $1,675 | $200 | $1,475 |
| 2023 | $10,604 | $2,335 | $200 | $2,135 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $2,335 | $200 | $2,135 |
| 2021 | $7,951 | $2,335 | $200 | $2,135 |
| 2020 | $8,620 | $2,335 | $200 | $2,135 |
| 2019 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |