4 Evergreen Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $369,091 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Evergreen Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $385,023, approximately $331 per square foot. 4 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Filipowski William C and Filipowski Robin
Bought by
Rome Scott F and Rome Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rome Scott F | $94,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rome Scott F | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $34,000 | $9,199 | $24,801 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $28,000 | $8,624 | $19,376 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $28,000 | $8,624 | $19,376 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $28,000 | $8,624 | $19,376 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $21,412 | $6,611 | $14,801 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $21,412 | $6,611 | $14,801 |
| 2019 | $6,507 | $23,792 | $6,611 | $17,181 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $19,585 | $5,749 | $13,836 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $19,585 | $5,749 | $13,836 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $19,585 | $5,749 | $13,836 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $17,943 | $5,174 | $12,769 |
| 2014 | $5,371 | $17,943 | $5,174 | $12,769 |
| 2013 | $5,184 | $17,943 | $5,174 | $12,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map